2024 Welsh Masters Closed - Squash Wales

2024 Welsh Masters Closed

Masters Events

26 Jan - 28 Jan 2024

Organiser

Squash Wales

Click Here To Enter Online

Venue

Rhiwbina Squash & Racketball Club

Website

Lon-Y-Dail, Cardiff CF14 6EA

Key Details:

  1. Match Times and Draw:
    • Attached to this email, you will find your first match times.
    • The tournament draw is now live at Tournament Draw.
  2. Tournament Desk:
    • The tournament desk for match registration will be located on the upper level of the Squash Club, immediately to the right as you enter the club.
  3. Food & Drink Options:
    • Hot food will be available for purchase at the event.
    • Claire will be managing a cash-only food ordering system from the sports club bar.
    • Saturday: 10 am – 7 pm (filled baguettes available after 7 pm)
    • Sunday: 9 am – 3 pm
    • Menu includes Chicken Tikka Masala, Beef Chili (with vegetarian alternatives), Bacon/Sausage rolls, assorted sandwiches/Baguettes with chips/coleslaw/salad, coffee, and cakes.
    • Tea/Coffee/Hot Chocolate are priced at £1.50 each.
  4. Club Bar Hours:
    • Friday: 4 pm – 11 pm
    • Saturday: 12 pm – 11 pm
    • Sunday: 10 am – 11 pm
  5. Sports Massage:
    • Hash Elsarrag, an ITEC level 4 massage therapist, will be available throughout the event.
    • Cost: £10 for a 20-minute treatment.
    • To book, contact Hash at 07828 774129.
  6. Stringer:
  • Paul Hounsell is available for restringing during the event. Contact Paul at 07838843706
  1. Parking:
    • Parking is available at the club with approximately 50+ spaces.
    • In case of congestion, participants are advised to park in nearby public streets.
    • Rhiwbina School car park is open as an overflow from 9 am to 8 pm on Saturday only (Cars parked at the School are at the owner’s risk).
  2. Other:
  • Rhiwbina Squash Club politely requests competitors to avoid leaving kit bags, etc., in the changing rooms.

Category

Last Name

First Name

First Match

Category

Last Name

Evans

First Name

Stephen

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 5.00PM

Category

Last Name

Mooney

First Name

Mike

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 5.00PM

Category

Last Name

Trenchard

First Name

Geoffrey

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 5.00PM

Category

Last Name

Davies

First Name

Raymond

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 5.00PM

Category

Last Name

Angove

First Name

David

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 5.00PM

Category

Last Name

Kerry

First Name

Peter

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 5.00PM

Category

Last Name

Grant

First Name

David

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 5.00PM

Category

Last Name

Carroll

First Name

Tony

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 5.00PM

Category

Last Name

Gahunia

First Name

Jiwan

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 5.30PM

Category

Last Name

Summons

First Name

John

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 5.30PM

Category

Last Name

Hazel

First Name

Kwesi

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 5.30PM

Category

Last Name

Wright

First Name

Derek

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 5.30PM

Category

Last Name

Noot

First Name

Steven

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 5.30PM

Category

Last Name

Rowlands

First Name

Stephen

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 5.30PM

Category

Last Name

James

First Name

Alan

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 5.30PM

Category

Last Name

Vicary

First Name

Martin

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 5.30PM

Category

Last Name

Crabbe

First Name

Erian

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 6.00PM

Category

Last Name

Edwards

First Name

Adam

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 6.00PM

Category

Last Name

Powell

First Name

James

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 6.00PM

Category

Last Name

Bennington

First Name

John

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 6.00PM

Category

Last Name

Angove

First Name

Jeff

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 6.00PM

Category

Last Name

Meredith

First Name

Alex

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 6.00PM

Category

Last Name

Roberts

First Name

Anthony

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 6.00PM

Category

Last Name

Selway

First Name

Dai Mark

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 6.00PM

Category

Last Name

King

First Name

James

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 6.30PM

Category

Last Name

Davis

First Name

Ryan

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 6.30PM

Category

Last Name

Wingfield

First Name

Alistair

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 6.30PM

Category

Last Name

Bird

First Name

Stephen

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 6.30PM

Category

Last Name

Vermaak

First Name

Paul

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 6.30PM

Category

Last Name

Kettlewell

First Name

Andrew

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 6.30PM

Category

Last Name

Jenkins

First Name

Alexander

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 6.30PM

Category

Last Name

Davies

First Name

Adam

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 6.30PM

Category

Last Name

Glenton

First Name

Steve

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 7.00PM

Category

Last Name

Fry

First Name

Gary

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 7.00PM

Category

Last Name

Cording

First Name

Phillip

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 7.00PM

Category

Last Name

Murphy

First Name

Richard

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 7.00PM

Category

Last Name

Williams

First Name

Michael

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 7.00PM

Category

Last Name

Matthews

First Name

Kevin

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 7.00PM

Category

Last Name

Thomas

First Name

Darren

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 7.00PM

Category

Last Name

Perna

First Name

Marco

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 7.00PM

Category

Last Name

Powell

First Name

Anthony

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 7.30PM

Category

Last Name

Smith

First Name

Tony

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 7.30PM

Category

Last Name

Evans

First Name

Steve

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 7.30PM

Category

Last Name

Evans

First Name

Ian Fenner

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 7.30PM

Category

Last Name

Morgan

First Name

Paul

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 7.30PM

Category

Last Name

Davies

First Name

Mel

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 7.30PM

Category

Last Name

Jones

First Name

Gareth

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 7.30PM

Category

Last Name

Prosser

First Name

Terry

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 7.30PM

Category

Last Name

Saran

First Name

Avtar Singh

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 8.00PM

Category

Last Name

Bird

First Name

Hugh

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 8.00PM

Category

Last Name

Rees

First Name

Kingsley

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 8.00PM

Category

Last Name

Elsarrag

First Name

Hashim

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 8.00PM

Category

Last Name

Howarth

First Name

Ian

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 8.00PM

Category

Last Name

Taylor

First Name

Jonathan

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 8.00PM

Category

Last Name

Davis

First Name

Huw

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 8.30PM

Category

Last Name

D Ivry

First Name

Ian

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 8.30PM

Category

Last Name

Brennan

First Name

Paul

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 8.30PM

Category

Last Name

Davies

First Name

Dafydd

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 8.30PM

Category

Last Name

Manners

First Name

Richard

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 8.30PM

Category

Last Name

Bleay

First Name

Roger

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 8.30PM

Category

Last Name

Hounsell

First Name

Paul

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 8.30PM

Category

Last Name

Baird

First Name

Tony

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 8.30PM

Category

Last Name

Thomas

First Name

Lee

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 9.00PM

Category

Last Name

Thompson

First Name

Michael Clifton

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 9.00PM

Category

Last Name

James

First Name

Chris

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 9.00PM

Category

Last Name

Hughes

First Name

Neil

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 9.00PM

Category

Last Name

Barrell

First Name

Paul

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 9.00PM

Category

Last Name

Griffiths

First Name

Julian

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 9.00PM

Category

Last Name

Owen

First Name

Chris

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 9.00PM

Category

Last Name

Coghlan

First Name

David

First Match

Friday 26th Jan @ 9.00PM

Category

Last Name

Charles

First Name

Heather

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 9.00AM

Category

Last Name

Davies

First Name

Rhian

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 9.00AM

Category

Last Name

Howcroft

First Name

Erica

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 9.00AM

Category

Last Name

Baker

First Name

Rebecca

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 9.00AM

Category

Last Name

Adams

First Name

Anna

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 9.00AM

Category

Last Name

Catto

First Name

Clare

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 9.00AM

Category

Last Name

Davis

First Name

Sally

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 9.00AM

Category

Last Name

Griffiths

First Name

Jill

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 9.00AM

Category

Last Name

Davies

First Name

Lynne

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 9.30AM

Category

Last Name

Ogden

First Name

Paul

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 9.30AM

Category

Last Name

Young

First Name

Tudor

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 9.30AM

Category

Last Name

Jones

First Name

Duncan

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 9.30AM

Category

Last Name

Johnson

First Name

Sian

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 9.30AM

Category

Last Name

Gooding

First Name

Stacey

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 10.00AM

Category

Last Name

Soulsby

First Name

Paul

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 10.00AM

Category

Last Name

Jones

First Name

Duncan

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 10.00AM

Category

Last Name

Jones

First Name

Mark

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 10.00AM

Category

Last Name

Jones

First Name

Neale

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 10.00AM

Category

Last Name

Llewelyn

First Name

Angharad

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 10.00AM

Category

Last Name

Jones

First Name

Sion

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 10.30AM

Category

Last Name

Jones

First Name

Jason

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 10.30AM

Category

Last Name

Turner

First Name

Terry

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 10.30AM

Category

Last Name

Powles

First Name

Alex

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 10.30AM

Category

Last Name

Waller

First Name

Shaun

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 10.30AM

Category

Last Name

Moseley

First Name

Mike

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 10.30AM

Category

Last Name

Monaghan

First Name

Rob

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 10.30AM

Category

Last Name

Pinfold

First Name

Ben

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 10.30AM

Category

Last Name

Neal

First Name

Andrew

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 11.00AM

Category

Last Name

Davies

First Name

Jonathan

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 11.00AM

Category

Last Name

Hales

First Name

Gary

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 11.40AM

Category

Last Name

Whiteman

First Name

Carl

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 11.40AM

Category

Last Name

Patterson

First Name

Dan

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 11.40AM

Category

Last Name

Nemith

First Name

Justin

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 11.40AM

Category

Last Name

Hampton

First Name

Chris

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 11.40AM

Category

Last Name

Thomas

First Name

Marcus

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 11.40AM

Category

Last Name

Hughes

First Name

Iwan

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 11.40AM

Category

Last Name

Logan

First Name

Mike

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 12.20PM

Category

Last Name

Evans

First Name

Jon

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 12.20PM

Category

Last Name

Alderton

First Name

Adrian

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 1PM

Category

Last Name

Monaghan

First Name

Phillip

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 1PM

Category

Last Name

Morgan

First Name

Clive

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 1.40PM

Category

Last Name

Bevan

First Name

Tony

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 1.40PM

Category

Last Name

Cassley

First Name

Ross

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 2.20PM

Category

Last Name

Cole

First Name

Alexis

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 2.20PM

Category

Last Name

Campion

First Name

Jill

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 4.20PM

Category

Last Name

Colarusso

First Name

Steve

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 5.40PM

Category

Last Name

Bradley

First Name

Dale

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 5.40PM

Category

Last Name

Burgess

First Name

Damian

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 5.40PM

Category

Last Name

Anderson

First Name

Dan

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 5.40PM

Category

Last Name

Barnard

First Name

Helen

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 6.20PM

Category

Last Name

Hayvice

First Name

Dallas

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 7PM

Category

Last Name

Tailby

First Name

Richard

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 7PM

Category

Last Name

Robertson

First Name

Dave

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 9PM

Category

Last Name

Powell

First Name

Chris

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 9PM

Category

Last Name

Thomas

First Name

Paul

First Match

Saturday 27th Jan @ 9PM

Stay up to date

Sign up to the Squash Wales newsletter to receive regular updates on events, member benefits and good news from the community.